Contact Us

Contact us! Click the link to communicate with us.

Edit Content

OR

Search
Search
Close this search box.

Botticino Marble

Botticino Marble has this attractive and nice cream base color. It also features fine patterns that provide sophistication to the area. This stone is obtained from Italy. It is unique and has this neatness that is unique to classic marbles.

The Botticino Classico Marble is available in a range of types. Polished finish has a shiny surface while the honed version is more dull. The Botticino Marble texture seamless type increases the range of applications. This variety of marble is very versatile. You can have it for many uses such as Botticino Marble floorings, counters, wall cladding, etc. Hence, it brings out a great beauty and lasting durability.

The Botticino Marble price in m2 is between $30 and $50. That is $3-$5/ft2

Additional information

Other names

Botticino Classico Italian Marble, Royal Botticino Marble, Botticino Semi Classico Marble, Botticino Cream Marble, Botticino Royal Marble,

Origin

Italy

Material

marble

Color

beige, cream, white, gray

Durability

Medium (4 Mohs scale)

Resistance

wear-resistant, water-resistant, heat-resistant

Maintenance

regular cleaning and sealing

-Product Advantages-

  • Italian Botticino Marble is a beige colored stone. It has fine veining and has an ability to assimilate into different kinds of designs. Right from the classical to modern or postmodern design. It can be used in many and versatile ways. Even for decorative purposes.

 

  • Botticino Marble slabs are recorded to have low permeability. Therefore, it has a good density of water and moisture. It is especially useful in bathroom and kitchen areas. It yields protection from staining, warping, and other water effects. This  will stay smooth and practical in beauty and application.

 

  • This stone can be incorporated in a property to increase its value. This attribute hence increases the space’s attractiveness to potential buyers. It makes any other property more valuable.

 

  • Being a natural stone, this offers good thermal insulation. This allows you to control the internal climate in your property. It absorbs less heat in hot seasons. It can also store heat during the cold seasons. It has benefits in energy conservation and convenience. It maintains a comfortable temperature during the various seasons.

 

  • This stone can handle very hot temperatures. It does not crack so it is particularly suitable for use in areas exposed to heat. That includes kitchen and fireplaces among others. This heat resistance arises from natural occurrences. This product has no tendency to deform or disintegrate in high temperatures.

 

-Material Application-

  • Swimming pools
  • Shower walls
  • Fireplace surrounds
  • Outdoor landscaping
  • Staircases
  • Indoor and outdoor flooring
  • Kitchen counters
  • Bathroom vanities
  • Furniture tops
  • Window sills
  • Door panels
  • Patios
  • Water features

 

-What Can George Stone Do For You-

Select us for fine quality natural stones. Our stone products are directly sourced from reputed quarries. Our workmanship is outstanding. We help transform home and business environments into memorable spaces with timeless aesthetics.

We provide high quality marbles at cost-effective prices. Whether you’re looking for Botticino Marble tile 4×4 or other sizes, we’ve got you covered. We supply different sizes of marbles and other stones for different projects.

Please feel free to call us for inquiries and orders.

Free Design Services

We also offer visual simulation and a virtual preview of the product.

CONTACT US